please!!! cuales son los adjetivos posesivos?? me podrian decir? muchas gracias | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

quisiera saber los adjetivos posesivos, porque debo armar 2 oraciones con ellos.

  • Posted Aug 30, 2011
  • | 1657 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

"Armar" is fine for weapons, but not for sentences.

As adjectives they appear before the noun. They are: "mi", "tu", "su", "nuestro/a", "vuestro/a" (Spain only), and "sus". All these adjectives agree with the "owened thing" (or person), not with the owner, like in English.

As pronouns, they appear after the nouns: "mío", "tuyo", "suyo", "nuestro/a", "vuestro/a" (Spain only) and "suyos/as".

0 Vote

you can see in this link

http://roble.pntic.mec.es/acid0002/index_archivos/Gramatica/adjetivos_posesivos.htm

Answer this Question
report this ad