report this ad
0 Vote

conjugate yo, tú, usted, él, ella, nosotros, ustedes, ellos, ellas into correr

  • Posted Aug 29, 2011
  • | 7633 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Click on "more" above and then on "conjugation" and you will find all the info you need. - ian-hill Aug 29, 2011 flag

4 Answers

3 Vote

A simple internet search will return you dozens of sites to conjugate any Spanish verb you want.

2 Vote

That all depends on the tense and mood you want it in.

Full correr conjugation

1 Vote

Click on "more" above and then on "conjugation" and you will find all the info you need

1 Vote
Pronoun English Spanish
I / Yo ..I dance.. ..bailo..
You / Tú ..you dance.. ..bailas..
He-She / Él-Ella ..he she dances.. ..baila..
We / Nosotros ..we dance.. ..bailamos..
You / Vosotros ..you dance.. ..bailáis..
They / Ellos ..they dance.. ..bailan..

Baila el tango conmigo.

He dances the tango with me.

  • This could also be the informal instruction "Dance the tango with me" - Eddy Aug 30, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad