1 Vote

what does anejos means in english.

Does it means page

  • Posted Aug 29, 2011
  • | 1800 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

4 Vote

"Anejo" comes from Latin "annexus", and therefore it means attached or appendix.

"Añejo" comes from Latin "anniculus" (old), and it means old, mature.

  • Oh Lazarus, if I had known you would answer so brilliantly I wouldn't have risked it.. - annierats Aug 29, 2011 flag
1 Vote

It can mean a house attached to another, or an annexe. Please give us the contest. Pages are normally hojas or páginas. Somebody may correct me on this and if you mean page boys I have no idea. smirk

1 Vote

Thank you very much for all your help grin

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios