2

Votes

I need to know this for my spanish project

  • Posted Aug 26, 2011
  • | 48502 views
  • | link
  • Welcome to the forum! - pesta Aug 26, 2011

5 Answers

4

Votes

Si usted está escribiendo una historia al final solo escribe FIN.

  • Aug 26, 2011
  • | link
3

Votes

Well, if you are telling a chidren's story another option is

Colorín, colorado este cuento se ha acabado.

(like the familiar...They lived happily ever after... ending for English children's stories)

  • I love this expression. - pescador1 Aug 26, 2011
3

Votes

If it's going at the end of your Spanish project you'd just put "Fin"; if you want to know how to literally say "The End" it's "El Fin". For example, when a movie ends, you'd see "fin" on the movie screen; if it's 'the end of the week' you'd say "el fin de la semana."

  • Aug 26, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Fin / El fin

  • Aug 26, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Fin.

  • Aug 26, 2011
  • | link