como se escribe el abecedario en ingles? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

como escribo el abecedario en ingles.y como hago para formar palabras?

  • Posted Aug 24, 2011
  • | 4027 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • ¡Bienvenida al foro! Welcome to the forum! - 0074b507 Aug 24, 2011 flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

El abecedario en inglés es the alphabet smile

alt text

  • Hmmm? Why does the "v" look like an "x"? - gintar77 Aug 24, 2011 flag
  • The V sure looks like and "X" to me, Gintar! - territurtle Aug 25, 2011 flag
  • Have I been writing "v" the wrong way my whole life? This must be what they call "Artistic license" :) - pesta Aug 25, 2011 flag
  • No wonder the Spanish can't say it right:) - Yeser007 Aug 25, 2011 flag
  • what are you guys talking about, je je je rofl - ok you passed my ingenious test to see who can recognize the English alphabet, Gintar, Terri, Pesta and Yesero to the top of the English class, bien hecho! (thanx guys lol) - Kiwi-Girl Aug 25, 2011 flag
1 Vote

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Las llamamos "the alphabet" o "the ABCs" (ei bi cis).

1 Vote

Usted se puede usar el diccionario aquí en SpanishDict aprender como hago para formar palabras. grin

¡Buena suerte!

Answer this Question
report this ad