what is the plural form of the word joven | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

what is the plural form of the word joven

  • Posted Aug 24, 2011
  • | 14834 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

Los jóvenes - Group of young boys, or a group of young boys and girls

Las jóvenes - Group of young girls.

The accent on the "o" is to maintain stress on the correct syllable.

"joven" and "jóvenes" can also be adjectives.

1 Vote

Jóvenes - con acento sobre la "o"

  • Si cierto lleva acento es q desde mi cel no puedo ponerla.... - Bettyboopqui Aug 24, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Jovenes

Answer this Question
report this ad