2

Votes

¿Qué significa las palabras ?

  • Posted Aug 22, 2011
  • | 3396 views
  • | link

5 Answers

2

Votes

¿Qué significan las palabras ?

"Palabras" is plural, so you need the plural conjugation. Unless you put "las palabras" in quotes.

1

Votes

Hi and welcome to the forum.

¿Qué significa las palabras? = What do the words mean?

  • Aug 22, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

yeap you are right-----------! =)

  • Aug 22, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Shakespeare would say 'Words, words, words' wink

  • Aug 22, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Byron spoke disparagingly of Wordsworth as "wordswords".

  • Aug 22, 2011
  • | link
  • Right you are!! And although I love Wordsworth, I love Byron much, much better! - territurtle Aug 22, 2011