Cómo se dice en inglés? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Somebody is about to describe what she does at her job in the afternoon.

  • Posted Aug 20, 2011
  • | 18641 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

¿Cómo se dice en inglés?

In English, is:

How is it said in English?

How do you say in English?

It's usually followed by the word or sentence you want translated:

¿Cómo se dice en inglés - "agua"?

How do you say in English - "agua"? Answer: "water"

1 Vote

Welcome to the forum!

I don't understand your question. You want to know how to say something in English, or in Spanish?

  • Sorry, I left something out of the question. - tpender Sep 22, 2011 flag
1 Vote

I, too, don't understand your question

0 Vote

In English. And now the further question, what is wrong with the Spanish in the question

  • Nothiing, but I'm confused because you asked how to say something in English that is in English. - Luzbonita Aug 20, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad