report this ad
0 Vote

How do you say hangover in spanish??

  • Posted Aug 20, 2011
  • | 4958 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Also, can someone tell me how to say to have a hangover in spanish? - Juelz111288 Aug 20, 2011 flag

3 Answers

3 Vote

Estoy algo crudo. Tener crudo, estar crudo.

1 Vote

I'll give you a hint. There's a town called Resaca, Georgia that doesn't sound like much fun in Spanish. LOL The answer to that part of your question can be found in our fine dictionary, but the second part, about how the word is used gets a more direct answer. It's tengo resaca.

0 Vote

A menos en México, como dice Jeezle, es

la cruda.

Suena como se sienta, no?

Answer this Question
report this ad