whats the capital of mexico in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
2 Vote

i need to know for a homework asignment all the capital of the countries in central america in spanish

  • Posted Aug 16, 2011
  • | 19704 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

RAE- apéndice 5

Apéndice 5: Lista de países y capitales, con sus gentilicios

This link will give you the countries and capitals of the world, in Spanish, from the ultimate authority.

From that link:

México*. País de América. Gent. mexicano, -na. Cap. México D. F.

México D. F. Capital de México.

1 Vote

El distrito federal de Mexico...o la Ciudad de Mexico. Esto es como refiero yo a este lugar.

The federal district of Mexico...or Mexico City. This is how I refer to this place.

1 Vote

If you are in Mexico....you will always hear it refered to as "el D.F." by the Mexicans....however I would not recommend that for school. So I would go with el distrito federal de México Or in english: Mexico City.

0 Vote

Eme.

Answer this Question
report this ad