2

Votes

When you really like someone.

  • Welcome, love-bug. Please use proper spelling, capitalization, etc., in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana-- Aug 15, 2011
  • I corrected it, Mariana. - Koalasan Aug 15, 2011

7 Answers

2

Votes

There a tons of ways to express endearment in spanish:

Te amo mucho mi amor = I love you very much 'my love'

Try looking some up as well, theres lots of resources full of them smile

Terms of Endearment (Spanish)

2

Votes

If you're talking to a boyfriend/girlfriend or even a spouse, you should say, "Te quiero, cariño"


For more terms of endearment and romantic phrases, read below...

1) Cariño - honey/dear

2) Mi amor - my love

3) Mi cielo - my heaven

4) Mi corazón - my heart

5) Papi - Shakira says this..."daddy" (you could also say "papacito")

6) Mi querido - my dear

7) Mi angél - my angel

8) Guapo or guapito - handsome

9) Lindo - cute/cutie

10) Mi vida - my life

11) Mi rey - my king

12) Sexy - take a guess what this means in English

13) Bello - beautiful

More romantic Spanish phrases and words can be found here. (some of them are quite...steamy gulp )

  • Interesting link, Sonrisa. - Koalasan Aug 15, 2011
1

Votes

Te amo bebé

or

te quiero

0

Votes

eres mi vida. te amo bebé

  • Aug 15, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

Te adoro.

  • Aug 15, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

nena would actually be baby as in the term of endearment.It is the feminine form nene, and it used mostly with women.

  • Aug 15, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

Te quiero nena smile

  • Aug 15, 2011
  • | link