translate "Gostaria de saber se posso usar essa nossa foto no meu Facebook | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

Please translate

"Oi, tudo bem?" "Gostaria de saber se posso usar essa nossa foto no meu Facebook"

  • Posted Aug 12, 2011
  • | 1620 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

This is not Spanish, it's Portuguese.

"Hi, how are you?" "I would like to know if I can use that picture of us on my Facebook"

  • Sorry, I edited yours by accident. They look so similar! - lazarus1907 Aug 12, 2011 flag
  • Quite all right :-) - gintar77 Aug 12, 2011 flag
1 Vote

You got the wrong forum. That's Portuguese, and this is my "guess":

Hey, everything OK? I would like to know whether I can use this picture on my Facebook.

1 Vote

Please translate

"Oi, tudo bem?" "Gostaria de saber se posso usar essa nossa foto no meu Facebook

  • why have you posted this again? and it has been answered. - toothpastech Aug 12, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad