report this ad
2 Vote

need a spanish word that starts with "rr" for my spanish class

  • Posted Aug 7, 2011
  • | 4421 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

3 Vote

None! The R at the beginning of a word is always thrilled, and it is never written as RR. The same happens after L or N.

1 Vote

in the "traducir" box at the top of this page, enter rr.

alt text

rrevocable

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!


I love our dictionary.

La palabra rrevocable no está registrada en el Diccionario. Las que se muestran a continuación tienen una escritura cercana.

revocable

Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados

  • Hmm, that's listed as an English word, but it is a typo in the dictionary. - gintar77 Aug 7, 2011 flag
  • No words in Spanish start with 'rr'. - gintar77 Aug 7, 2011 flag
  • Rrrrreally outrageous! - lazarus1907 Aug 7, 2011 flag
  • Es irrevocable, con i al principio. - Krassa Aug 7, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad