ejemplos de la frase -by the way- | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

quiero ejemplos de la frase ( by the way)

  • Posted Jul 26, 2011
  • | 1709 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

OK, here are two:

Juanita es una cocina fantastica; a proposito es muy guapa.

Juan quiere ser un jugador profesional; por cierto es un atlético brillante.

I hope this is helpful, and welcome to the forum!

J

  • Si las quería en ingles, como las dio Wilbur, lo siento por ser un tonto! - Jeremias Jul 26, 2011 flag
1 Vote

I have left some dinner in the oven for you. By the way I am going out with my girlfriend tonight.

There are some real bargains in the sales this year. By the way can you lend me some money?

I have finished my assignment, by the way I think you will get a better mark than me.

I could go on but I think that gives you some idea of the usage. By the way it was a very good question. smile

Answer this Question
report this ad