cual es el verbo infinitivo pasado sinple y participio pasado | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

cual es el verbo infinitivo pasado sinple y participio pasado LOL

  • Posted Jul 11, 2011
  • | 3147 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Your question is still unclear unless you are just asking for examples (¿Cuáles son...?)

If you wished a grammar definition of what is a verb infinitive, the simple past tense, and a past participle, you should use ¿Qué son...?

Some examples for the verb hablar (cuáles son....)

verb infinitive....hablar (1st conjugation AR verb)

simple past tense (or preterite) in 1st person, singular, present tense, indicative mood:

...hablé

past participle....hablado

To show where those fit in the larger picture of verb conjugation see the photo below:

alt text

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

0 Vote

Of what ? And, I think you need a comma after infinitivo.

0 Vote

Cuál es el verbo infinitivo, pasado simple, y participio pasado.

Translation: What is an infinitive verb, past simple, and past participle.

I think you mean: What is the infinitive form, past simple, and past participle of a verb?

Answer this Question
report this ad