spanish (spain) tv recomendation | SpanishDict Answers
4 Vote

from my own experience I can tell how important it is to listen to the language (natives!) you learn as much as you can, over and over, even if you don't get too much of it at the beginning. there are plenty of interesting programs on rtve.es

like, espanoles-en-el-mundo/">españoles en el mundo

or with some proper pronunciation, like this one

hope it's useful. these are my fav, but if you've got your own sources (NOTE: I'm just speaking about the spanish accent, used in spain), I'd love to check it out!

3 Answers

2 Vote

I use that website a lot. I really enjoy Comando Acutalidad, Crónicas and Águila Roja.

0 Vote

Thanks for sharing!

0 Vote

Hey this is great! rtve.es looks very interesting. Thanks for sharing. grin

Answer this Question