what does como se llama la mujer de marce? mean? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

this is a security question. i have already tried brand and marce they dont work. i really need this answer to un lock this code. please can someone help me? its really important. my marriage is at stake. thanks you so much.

  • Posted Jun 24, 2011
  • | 1990 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

"Como se llama la mujer de marce?"

2 Options:

What is Marce's woman's name (someone named Marcelo/a (Marce) has a wife/girlfriend/etc).

or

What is the name of the woman from Marce (could be Marseilles spelled wrong).

This woman's name is the answer to your question.

1 Vote

What is the woman´s name from Marseille, France? (corrected French spelling)

Marseille ... Marsella

Answer this Question
report this ad