report this ad
1 Vote

I think it is a Mexican word for a type of turtle, but I am not sure.

  • Posted Jun 16, 2011
  • | 2501 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

tortuga marina caguama

alt text

caguama cerveza

caguama, es una tortugota muy grande, como es la grande de sus presentaciones decidieron ponerle caguama y no elefante.

¿Cuanto cuesta una cerveza caguama en mexico?

alt text Notice the turtles on the packaging.

1 Vote

In English, it is a loggerhead sea turtle.

0 Vote

Welcome to SpanishDict!

¡Bienvenida a SpanishDict!

Caguama. ~ a 40 oz beer.

Enjoy your stay here, try out the lessons, practice with the flashcards, enjoy the games we play.

Answer this Question
report this ad