Que significa; You know what I mind? and What (are)do you mind? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

What is You know what I mind? What do you mind?

3 Answers

1 Vote

¿Sabes que me molesta? = you know what I mind?

¿Que te molesta? = What do you mind?

"what are you mind?" no tiene razon....no significa nada.

1 Vote

¿Qué te pica? = What is bothering you? / What bothers you?

¿Qué tienes en mente? = What do you have in mind?

¿Qué tienes pensado? = What do you intend to do?

¿Sabes qué me molesta? = Do you know what bothers me?

I had to change it a little. I don't know what sense "what are you mind" makes, maybe you meant to say something else. If you post more of what you want to say, maybe we can help.

0 Vote

You know what's on my mind. But the question is: "What's on yours?

  • As fictional character E. Cullen said, "You are hard for me to read" ha! ha . This is a great scene in "Twilight" i.e. the teen vampire drama. - bert1929 Jun 15, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad