How do I say "that's good" or that's nice"? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

Can I say 'que bien' or 'que bueno'? Is one of these statements gramatically incorrect?

2 Answers

2 Vote

Yes,

-"Eso es bueno"

-"Que bueno"

-"Que bien"

-"Me da gusto"

all of them are correct! cheese

0 Vote

How do I say "that's good" or that's nice"?

The modern 'nice' or the 'nice' before the first quarter of the 20th century? smile

Does anyone knows that "She's so nice" used to be a way of mocking people?

Answer this Question
report this ad