report this ad
1 Vote

Cuales son los pronombres del objeto directo, objeto indirecto, y verbo reflexivo?

2 Answers

1 Vote

En español - pronombres del objecto directo: me, te, lo, la, nos, los, las

In English - direct object pronouns: me, you, him/her/it, us, them/y'all

Juan me ama. Juan loves me.

Juan te ama. Juan loves you.

Juan lo/la ama. Juan loves him/her/it.

Juan nos ama. Juan loves us.

Juan los ama. Juan loves them/y'all

En español: pronombres del objeto indirecto : me, te, le, nos, les

In English: indirect object pronouns: to or for me, to or for you, to or for him/her/it, to or for us, to or for them/y'all

Marta me habla. Marta talks to me.

Marta te habla. Marta talks to you

. Marta le habla. Marta talks to him/her/it.

Marta nos habla. Marta talks to us.

Marta les habla. Marta talks to them/y'all

Pronombres reflexivos en español: me, te, se, nos, se

Reflexive pronouns in English: myself, yourself, himself/herself/itself, ourselves, themselves. Examples using reflexive pronouns using the verb "cortarse"

Me corto - I cut myself

Te cortas - You cut yourself

Se corta - He/she/it cuts himself/herself/itself

Nos cortamos - We cut ourselves

Se cortan - They cut themselves

0 Vote

Spanish person pronouns including the d.o.p., i.o.p. and reflexive pronouns.

This chart even includes the leísmo. (le as d.o.p.)

alt text

The corresponding English ones are shown.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

Answer this Question
report this ad