1

Votes

How do you tell someone they are hot in spanish?????

  • "You're" as in "you are", not "your". "Your" is a possessive pronoun. - Azabache May 30, 2011
  • Of course. And you know what possessive pronoun is in Spanish. Are you kidding Azabache? - igual2 Mar 18, 2013
  • Have you hear about contraction Azabache? - igual2 Mar 18, 2013

10 Answers

2

Votes

Estás rica, estás buena, estás guapa.

Some people will tell you eres. I hope we can avoid having that argument. wink (although eres is OK but not with buena)

  • May 30, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Some of these might get you in trouble, but you asked, so from here on out you're on your own, LOL.

Que sexi eres

Estás bien buena (bueno)

Estás super rica mami (papi)

Que guapa (guapo) eres

Eres / estás hermosa (hermoso)

Te ves super rica (rico)

Eres todo un papichulo (mamichula)

Eres una yegua (girl) / Eres un potro (guy)

If none of those get the point across, nothing will. There's something in that list for every dialect of Spanish.

  • Mar 18, 2013
  • | link
2

Votes

Radically depends on where you are. In each country is different because it is a cultural issue rather than a matter of language. "Buenota" o "Mamacita" may works great in México, but in Argentina are such a dirty word; something for the intimacy of the couple, as a courtship rather than to tell a stranger, who can interpret it as a lack of respect. So, you must first know who and where you intend to say this, and then you should see what is the way to say it in that place.

  • Mar 22, 2013
  • | link
1

Votes

jeezle

let's talk about food.

la pera es rica - (I like pears)

la pera está rica (I am eating a pear)

Now, the person might be talking about being hot, as being under the sun...right?

wink

  • May 30, 2011
  • | link
  • Well he didn't exactly specify now did he? - jeezzle May 30, 2011
  • Lol, you two are funny. ;) - Koalasan May 30, 2011
0

Votes

A ver si os enterais, una chica esté buena, means "she's pretty", "she's sexy".

  • Mar 18, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

You're hot = Estás buena, That means: You're pretty. You're sexy. You're beautiful. And this answer got one vote?

  • Mar 18, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

Estás bien buenota.

  • Mar 18, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

Eres mi muy buena mamacita .

  • Mar 19, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

You do it with a look

  • Mar 22, 2013
  • | link
0

Votes

You might enjoy this song: Reflejo de Luna

  • Mar 23, 2013
  • | link