0

Votes

It was in the sentence of the word of the day

  • Posted May 26, 2011
  • | 85011 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

It means 'I don't know'.

  • May 26, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

With an accent over the e... No sé.

  • May 26, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

It's hard to say with just that much information. If there was supposed to be an accent above the e, "No sé" means "I don't know". If not there are endless possibilities depending on what comes after "se". "Se" could be reflexive, impersonal, reciprocal, etc.

0

Votes

don't know

  • May 26, 2011
  • | link