2

Votes

How can I say "I hate you" in Spanish?

  • Switmariah, please use capitals for the beginning of each sentence in the forums, there are people here learning English and we need to be a good example for them, I have corrected you. Welcome to the forum! - Koalasan May 26, 2011
  • Why would you say that to someone? - sam_walsh May 26, 2011

3 Answers

5

Votes

There are several ways to say "you" in Spanish dependings on your relationship with the person(s). Odiar is a verb commonly tranaslated as "to hate". Give it a shot.

  • May 26, 2011
  • | link

  • Good answer Q. - EL_MAG0 May 26, 2011
3

Votes

Well, that's pretty mean.

Te odio.

  • May 26, 2011
  • | link
  • Yes your right. That is a mean thing to say. - EL_MAG0 May 26, 2011
  • "You're" right. ;) - Tosh May 26, 2011
1

Votes

me desta = I detest you

  • apart of the gustar family
  • May 26, 2011
  • | Edited by Tasear May 28, 2011
  • | link
  • I think you want to say "Te detesto" - JulianChivi May 26, 2011
  • I did make a error in the fact its suppose to be me desta - Tasear May 28, 2011
  • since its is apart of those words like gustar - Tasear May 28, 2011