report this ad
1 Vote

¿Cuándo tienes frío? ¿Qué haces cuando tienes frío?

  • Posted May 25, 2011
  • | 1473 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hi and welcome again to the forum.

You'll have to look up some of these words in the dictionary and then come back with a guess as to what it means.

After that we can help you with putting together the entire sentence.

0 Vote

That translates to "When you're cold? What do you do when your cold?" But for future reference before you ask the question, you should translate all of the words and if you still have a problem, come and ask all of the other spanishdict users.

  • "you're cold" expands to "you are cold." "Your cold" indicates the possessive, i.e. "the cold that you have." - Peter May 25, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad