A Edurdo le apetece andar en bicicleta | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Rewrite the sentence and substitute th underline expression using tener.

A Edurdo le apetece andar en bicicleta

rewrite the sentence and substitute Eduardo le apeteca with an expression using tener

  • Please remember that correct spelling and capitalization are mandatory on this site, welcome to the forum:) - 00494d19 May 23, 2011 flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Hi, welcome to the forum, we don't do homework here, but if you do the sentence yourself you will get help wink

0 Vote

Clue: use "tener ganas de"

0 Vote

Eduardo tiene ganas de andar en bicicleta. smile

  • There are rules in the forum against doing other people's homework. - lazarus1907 May 23, 2011 flag
  • I'm sorry I spoilt it, I will stay out of this game in the future - Ingeteacher May 23, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad