0

Votes

"tomorrow in spanish is mañana". My question is: How can I put the stick over the letter ñ in my computer?

  • Posted May 22, 2011
  • | 5598 views
  • | link
  • The stick must first be broken. Only a crooked stick will work Ñ. You see? It´s crooked - JulianChivi May 22, 2011

6 Answers

3

Votes

Try Vikingos program, it works great.

  • May 22, 2011
  • | link
  • That would be my recommendation also - pacofinkler May 22, 2011
2

Votes

You can't. How do you join to letters "v" to make the letter "w"? The "ñ" is a letter, not an "n" with a tilde. Check the reference section and previous posts, please. This has been asked hundreds of times before.

  • May 22, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

☺☻♥♦♣♠•◘○◙♂♀♪♫☼►◄↕‼¶§▬↨↑↓→←∟↔▲▼ Ü|⌂ÇüéâäåçêëèïîìÄÅÉæÆôöòûùÿÖÜ¢£¥₧ƒéâóúñѪº¿⌐¬½¼¡«»░▒▓│┤╡╢╖╕╣║╗╝╜╛┐└┴┬├─┼╞╟╚

Oh the magic of the keyboard

  • May 22, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

Try google it, at my school we have a system where you press alt+150, i am sure you could play with some settings and make your own computer do the same function. good luck!

  • May 22, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

You can go to "Symbols" and then find n with the squiggly line on top in Microsoft Word. Or, you can put Number Lock on and the pres that "Alt" key at the same time while typing 0241

0

Votes

Alt 164 ñ Alt 165 Ñ

smile

  • May 22, 2011
  • | link