0 Vote

I want to know what 'boa noite beijos' mean in English

  • Double quotes ( " ) replaced because IE does not like them, Welcome to the forum tobago - ian-hill May 22, 2011 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

That's not Spanish, it is Portuguese.

Good night .... "darlings" ( I think)

1 Vote

It is equivalent to "¡Buenas noches! Besos" in Spanish and "Good night, kisses." in English

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios