1

Votes

one million = 1,000,000

  • Posted May 17, 2011
  • | 49571 views
  • | link

6 Answers

2

Votes

1,000,000 - Un millón

2,000,000 Dos millones

10,000,000 Diez millones

600,000,000 Seiscientos Millones

...

  • May 17, 2011
  • | link
  • 1,000,000,000 es mil millones o un billón y 1,000,000,000,000 es un trillón - SRB150 May 17, 2011
1

Votes

Here is a link to a number translator from the reference section. Spanish number translator

  • May 17, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

Couldn't find it in the dictionary?

  • May 17, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

A hint for the future, if the dictionary won't give you the answer it is worth trying the translator.

  • May 17, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

1,000,000 - Un millón

2,000,000 Dos millones

10,000,000 Diez millones

1,000,000,000 es mil millones o un billón

1,000,000,000,000 es un trillón

  • May 17, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

And oddly enough, thousand is mil.

  • May 17, 2011
  • | link