How do you say "social networking sites" in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
0 Vote

Hi, I want to say "the way in which we communicate with friends has changed because of social networking sites like facebook".

Can anyone help me?

Thanks!

  • Posted May 16, 2011
  • | 13186 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

4 Vote

Sure! Redes sociales!

2 Vote

La manera de que comunicamos con amigos ha cambiado debido a sitios comunitarios como facebook.

sitios comunitarios = community websites

  • "La manera de comunicarnos/la manera en la que nos comunicamos con [nuestros] amigos ha cambiado debido a los sitios comunitarios..." - 002067fe May 16, 2011 flag
  • It's much easier to use "comunicar" as an object instead of an active verb. Why didn't I think of that? Thanks! - GuitarWarrio May 16, 2011 flag
2 Vote

"La manera en la que nos comunicamos con [nuestros] amigos ha cambiado debido a las redes sociales tales como Facebook".

0 Vote

Thank you so much! Really appreciate it smile

Answer this Question
report this ad