cual es la funcion del verbo dont y doesnt | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

para que se utiliza el verbo dont y doesnt

  • Posted May 12, 2011
  • | 2171 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

2 Vote

La función de las dos es la determinación de conjugación de persona pues actúa como verbo auxiliar en negativo por medio de contracción de "do not" y "does not."

I, you, we don´t have money.

He, she, it doesn´t have money.

1 Vote

Don't is a contraction of the words do not. Doesn't is a contraction of the words does not.

Como al es a el.

1 Vote

... and it serves as an auxiliary verb in questions and sentences.

0 Vote

Bienvenido al foro! doesn't =does not/don't =do not, por ejemplo -no hago= I do not

Answer this Question
report this ad