Ojos que no ven, Corazón que no siente | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

¿Él dicho - Ojos que no ven, Corazón que no siente - quiere decir lo mismo que - lo que no sabes no te hará daño?

  • Posted May 10, 2011
  • | 1786 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

4 Vote

I think this is: Out of sight, out of mind

2 Vote

Jen is probably right, but another way of saying it comes from the direct interpretation

"what the eyes can't see, the heart can't feel"

or

"what you don't know can't hurt you".

Jen es probablemente la correcta, pero un otro modo de decir

"what you don't know can't hurt you".

  • Interesting, Dogwood. But why wouldn't it be "What the eyes "can't" see . . . - Sabor May 10, 2011 flag
  • oops, my typo. Thanks! :) - 0066c384 May 10, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad