1

Votes

A guy I'm dating always randomly asks me, "Que me cuentas?" I'm not sure what he's asking or how to respond!

  • Posted May 9, 2011
  • | 13534 views
  • | link
  • Hi Jenita, welcome to the forum, you should really wait for more answers before selecting the best, Thank you for your vote. - pacofinkler May 9, 2011

3 Answers

1

Votes

That phrase means " whats up". Literally it means "what do you tell me ?."

A better translation would be " what do you have to tell me?, or even " whats new?".

0

Votes

Érase una vez una bella princesa. . .

  • lol! - Jenita7 May 9, 2011
  • once upon a time........ - ian-hill May 9, 2011
  • y su nombre era Jenita. =) - DJ_Huero May 9, 2011
  • y estaba hablando con un hombre guapo cuando el dijo que quería comprarle una nueva casa grande. - lorenzo9 May 9, 2011
  • jeje... y entonces.... ¿ella lo aceptó? - DJ_Huero May 9, 2011
0

Votes

Hola jenita bonita, kiss

Welcome to the forum!

Paco is correct (modest pacofinkler)... pero solo quería dar la bienvenida a la nueva princesa bella. tongue laugh (no puedo decir "reina" porqué todos saben que Heidita es la reina del foro) wink

  • May 9, 2011
  • | link
  • jejeje, que divertido - 00494d19 May 9, 2011
  • Jeje... no pude resistir. ;-) - DJ_Huero May 10, 2011