0

Votes

¿cuál es la capital de costa rica?

2 Answers

1

Votes

Hello Forever, welcome to the Forum. Questions like that are quickly and very thoroughly answered with a quick Google search. Give it a shot!

  • ¡Bien hecho! - lazarus1907 May 4, 2011
  • lol. Great minds working together here, I see. - babs_irish May 4, 2011
0

Votes

La capital de Costa Rica es San José. ¿Tienes Google en tu computadora? grin

  • tienes- en tu, or else tiene- en su. :-) - Gekkosan May 4, 2011
  • I'm confused. Isn't tienes what I have? Help! :-) - babs_irish May 4, 2011
  • Oh, oh, oh. I see. I have some apples and oranges. Gracias. - babs_irish May 4, 2011
  • I knew you'd get it. :-) - Gekkosan May 4, 2011