how do you say vegetables in spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
2 Vote

i need a spanish transulation from english the word is vegetables.

  • Posted May 4, 2011
  • | 12595 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

"los vegetales", "las verduras", and "las legumbres" all mean "vegetables".

0 Vote

las verdaduras or las hortalizas

By the way, if you hover your mouse over the word, SpanishDict will translate it for you. grin

0 Vote

las verduras is the most common I have heard (and is the one included on the Spanish Dict lesson!)

Answer this Question
report this ad