1 Vote

I need to reschedule a patient's missed appointment. How can I say, "I'm calling to schedule your appointment. Please call me back."

Thank you!

  • Posted May 3, 2011
  • | 7464 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

2 Vote

"Buenas día/tardes (depends on time of day), habla (your name here) de (your business here). Estoy llamando para concertar/reprogramar su cita. Por favor, a su conveniencia, llámame al ...(number)"

Some small changes...DJ, also for you.

This thread will interest you very much, it is all about appointmentswink

0 Vote

I'd say: Estoy llamando para concertar su cita. Vuelva a llamarme por favor.

0 Vote

I would leave this message (I do it all the time):

"Buenas día/tardes (depends on time of day), hablo (your name here) de (your business here). Estoy llamando para concertar tu cita. Por favor, a su conveniencia, déme una llamada en (your number here)."

Good day/evening (depends on time of day), this is (your name here) from (your business here). I'm calling to arrange your appointment. Please, at your convenience, give me a call at (your number here).

update: concertar is more formal (aka professional) than rehacer

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios