What does "besitos" mean? | SpanishDict Answers
0 Vote

vampire What does besitos mean people said it meant little kisses and some said it was inappropriate. So what does it mean???

  • Please first learn English, or if you know it, please use proper grammar and spelling. Thanks, and welcome to the forum! =) - DJ_Huero May 2, 2011 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hello, Eldanna, welcome to the Forum. "Bestios" as such is not a Spanish word. It looks similar to "bestias", which means "beasts". You meant to say "besitos", which does mean little kisses.

0 Vote

Welcome to the forum.

The word is "besitos" and it means little kisses.

Answer this Question