"Como se dice "sit down" a mi perro?" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

?

  • You probbaly noticed but it's como se dice. - Tasear Apr 29, 2011 flag
  • cómo - Dakie Apr 29, 2011 flag

3 Answers

6 Vote

¡Siéntate!

0 Vote

I believe it would be: sentarse

  • this is the infinitive, kelly needs the imperative form - Gocika Apr 29, 2011 flag
0 Vote

sentarse = to sit down

You want to command your down to do this action there you would used the command form of the verb.

disponible

Answer this Question
report this ad