report this ad
1 Vote

"Cual es el significado de la palabra bilioso?"

  • Posted Apr 28, 2011
  • | 2620 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

All you have to do is double click the word to get the English translation. Of course, if you are like me, I then had to look up the English word. As soon as I saw that it was connect to bile, I understood the meaning.

I have seen it used more in the context of bad tempered or arbitrary.

  • I had to look it up too. Jejej - --Mariana-- Apr 28, 2011 flag
  • By the way, ¿Qué es....? is used for definitions. - 0074b507 Apr 28, 2011 flag
0 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

Bilious = Something relating to bile, something sickeningly unpleasant

Answer this Question
report this ad