cual es la palabra que empieza con zeta de lo siguiente: metal or plastic teeth that you pull together to hold clothes together | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
2 Vote

cual es la palabra que empieza con zeta de lo siguiente: metal or plastic teeth that you pull together to hold clothes together.

  • Posted Apr 27, 2011
  • | 2020 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

2 Vote

Welcome to the forum!

I believe the English word is

"zipper"

link text

  • The American word is zipper, the English use zip. - MaryMcc Apr 27, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Edit, i've failed! sorry

Answer this Question
report this ad