¿Te gustaría visitar un país de Latinoamérica? ¿Qué país y por qué? | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

¿Te gustaría visitar un país de Latinoamérica? ¿Qué país y por qué?

Me gustaría visitar Cuba porque la arquitectura es colorida y bonita, el clima es caliente y por supuesto me encanta la escena de la música cubana. Si yo pudiera viajar a Cuba me iba a La Habana e ir a clubes de mambo y la salsa y probar el ron.

I would like to visit Cuba because the architecture is colourful and beautiful, the weather is hot and of course I love the Cuban music scene. If i could visit Cuba I would go to Havana and go to mambo and salsa clubs and try the rum.

4 Answers

1 Vote

Me gustaría ir a Mexico porque está cerca.

1 Vote

A mí me gustaría ir a Ecuador. Uno de los personajes ecuatorianos era el tema de mi tesis al final de mi carrera universitaria. Es un país bastante poco conocido en Polonia (de donde soy). No se sabe mucho de la situación real de los indígenas. Todavía lo asocio con lo salvaje, desconocido.

I would like to visit Ecuador. One of its important figure was the subject of my thesis at the end of my university studies. It is a quite unknown country in Poland (where I come from). We do not know much about the real situation of the natives. I still associate it with something savage, unknown.

1 Vote

Me gustaria visitar Costa Rica porque quisiera ver los pajaros y las mariposas. El pais is mas pacifico que otros y comprendo que las selvas sean muy hermosas.

I would like to visit Costa Rica because I would like to see the birds and butterflies. The country is more peaceful than the others and I understand that the jungles are very beautiful.

0 Vote

This is not all too clear: Do you wish us to proofread your paragraph or is this a general question?

Welcomegrin

  • ideally i wanted someone to proof read my answer, but its nice that others have answered the questions too loll :) - gc6bv2 Apr 27, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad