0 Vote

que significa 'al cabo de'

3 Answers

1 Vote

Al cabo de - at the end of, after (después de..)

0 Vote

My quess is that what you heard was actually "acabo de" which means "I just..."

0 Vote

" Al cabo de" is almost always used for a duration of time Please check the link below

http://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/search?sourceoverride=none&source=auto&query;="al+cabo+de"

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios