"a que hora se levanta?" | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

a qué hora se levanta?

  • Posted Apr 18, 2011
  • | 3043 views
  • | link
  • | flag

5 Answers

2 Vote

A la hora que me pegue la gana.

1 Vote

Anoche me pegue una tranca y me levanté tarde.

0 Vote

Yo levantarse de la cama a las seis y media de la mañana. ohh

0 Vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

If you'd like a translation of words or a confirmation that you've written something correctly, just be clear in asking your question.

I'm guessing that you want an English translation of "¿A qué hora se levanta?" This would be "What time does he (she, it, or usted) get up?"

0 Vote

A las seis y media, más o menos.

  • I would (as you did) omit the implied "me levanto" but I would feel uncomfortable omitting the "a las ..." (although it, too, is implied). - samdie Apr 18, 2011 flag
  • Gracias. - lorenzo9 Apr 18, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad