necesito una lista de sinonimos y antonimos en ingles | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

necesito una lista de sinonimos y antonimos en ingles

  • Posted Apr 7, 2011
  • | 9419 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Te recomiendo este enlace link text

1 Vote

the list I found is too long to put here, so here's the links. The first link is the synonyms page, and the second link is the antonyms page

[Synonym and Antonym Listlink text[1]

antonyms pagelink text

hope this helps! smile

  • I hope you don't mind that I put in your links. Welcome to the forum! - sanlee Apr 8, 2011 flag
1 Vote

Y yo este enlace: índice al pie de página

cheese

  • great link, I have bookmarked it, thanks - 00494d19 Apr 8, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad