1 Vote

I need to know what would be the best way to describe how the people feel about the different aspects of technology and what indirect object pronoun and correct conjugation of the verbs in the following sentences.

  • 1 Simón y Paula: interesar su grupo de conversación
  • 2 tú: molestar los grupos de debate
  • 3 usted: encantar las videocámaras
  • 4 nosotros: fascinar los juegos interactivos
  • 5 yo: importar la opinión de los usuarios

  These were the answers i came up with for my question.

Simón y Paula ser felices, mientras que la interacción en el grupo de conversación.

Me enojo sobre los grupos de discusión inquietante.

Me gusta usar mi cámara de vídeo mucho.

Ellos están ocupados mientras que los juegos interactivos.

Me canso de responder a comentarios de los usuarios.

  • Sorry, I never can get the numbers to work correctly. - 0074b507 Apr 5, 2011 flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

I am guessing you have to use the same words in the assignment, so how about:

A Simón y Paula les interesa su grupo de conversación.

Te molestan los grupos de debate.

Le encantan las videocámaras.

Nos fascinan los juegos interactivos.

Me importa la opinión de los usuarios.


If you choose, you can add the extra pronoun at the beginning of sentences 2 through 5: A ti te molestan, A usted le encantan, A nosotros nos fascinan, A mí me importa

0 Vote

O think you have the wrong idea. Maybe I'm wrong but it looks like you just have to conjugate the verb accroding to the pronoun before. eg: yo: importar la opinión de los usuarios

Conjugate this according to "YO"

Me importa la opinión de los usuarios.

(importar, gustar, encantar and molestar are special verbs. You conjugate them differently.)

This might help you understand them better

link text

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios