1

Votes

I'm not good with numbers past 100 sooo could somebody please tell me how to say five hundred thousand in spanish?

  • Posted Apr 3, 2011
  • | 30288 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Quinientos mil.

  • Apr 3, 2011
  • | Edited by joapr Apr 3, 2011
  • | link

2

Votes

Hi Western Chick. Welcome to the forum. Here is a link to the number generator in the reference section.link text

  • Apr 3, 2011
  • | link
  • thanks for that link, I've added it to my growing list of resources - MaryMcc Apr 3, 2011
0

Votes

thanks guys helped alot grin

  • Apr 3, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

It should be Quinientos mil but I would encourage you to check out Sanlee's great link wink smile grin

  • Apr 3, 2011
  • | link