report this ad
21 Vote

alt text

alt text

Congratulations, Paco! link textYou have worked hard and earned 10k in reputation! We appreciate your thoughtful posts. And you are a friendly and interesting guy. We are glad you are a member of our Spandict family. Enjoy your celebration!

alt text

  • Looks wonderful Sandy! =) - DJ_Huero Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Great post Sanlee::) - FELIZ77 Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Wondeful Fireworks ! Thank you you Sandy ! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Thany you each and every one of you, because of you I have made great progress, ( i even remember tildes when writing). You are all a light in the darkness on my pathway to learning. and all I can offer is a most profound thank you! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • My grammar still makes Heiditas eyes water, jeje! but i'll get there! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag

36 Answers

2 Vote

Thank you each and everyone. This kind of thing is not done alone. Guidance, correction and some fun and debate are all part of the learning experience, and part of the achievement.

It would not have happened without you.!

Paco .

7 Vote

Paco,

Hola amigo, don't worry, I didn't bring you flowers. Thought I would say, buen trabajo. 10K! Rite on man. Congratulations and, alt text

Bien hecho Paco

  • Gracias AmoryPaz ,every one here has made this possible. - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
7 Vote

Quick is not the word: supersonic I would say! big surprise

Paco not only helps and learns on this site, ladies and gentelmen, he also helps out on skype, and a lot I might add. He is helping with pronunciation problems, as his Spanish is really very proficientgrin

so if you are on skype, just contact him!

Yo por mi parte, estoy muy contenta de haber conocido a Paco, un hombre amable y generoso, eso no es corriente hoy en díasmile

Gracias por todosmile

alt text

  • jeje... gentlemen (not gentelmen) - DJ_Huero Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Muchas gracias por tus pensamientos amables Heidita, - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
7 Vote

Paco you are the man ,faster than a speeding train stronger than a ,,,whatever ! You have

rocketed to the 10 K Frank and it could not have happened to a nicer guy. Thank you for the

help you give to us all , and thank you for being a good friend , now you have a good red

and enjoy the new status my friend. Congratulations

.alt text

  • A tsincere and houghtful reponse , Ray :) - FELIZ77 Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Gracias Ray,I shall, Thank you for your help along the way - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Stonger than a good glass of scotch whiskey Jeje. - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
6 Vote

Congratulations Paco!!!!

alt text

alt text

  • Muchas gracias Vaanz from mexico to india! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
6 Vote

That was quick Frank!!! Thanks for all of your help and conversations.

  • Well, so much for formatting;( - Yeser007 Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Is that better? I made it to where you can mouse-over the foto and it says the text. - DJ_Huero Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Muy Chido compa! muchas gracias to a special friend! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Mason, ¡Que padre! gracias. - Yeser007 Mar 31, 2011 flag
6 Vote

Hey, Paco!

Well done, mate! I'm looking forward to hearing you soon on Skype!

By the way: Nice pronunciation!

alt text

alt text

  • You are a great Encourager, Cogu :)- - FELIZ77 Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Gracias for all your help along the way Cogumlela, you are a light in the darkness! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
6 Vote

alt text

Graphics and Comments at Pimpoo.com

Well done, Paco! I have enjoyed reading all of your contributions smile. I hope you stay with us for a very long time smile.

  • Without members like you, how could this have been possible. Muchas Gracias !! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
5 Vote

Congratulations, Paco! I have enjoyed reading you posts and meeting you in the chats. Here's to the next 10K!

  • Gracias Dogwood, me gusta mucho , your darn good yourself my friend! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
5 Vote

alt text

 Thanks for 10K of great contributions!
  • It is contributions from you that help and inspire us to do well, Thank you Sabor. - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
5 Vote

Congratulations Paco! - 10,000!

alt textalt text

  • Muchas Gracias Pesta , you too guide the way for us! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
5 Vote

alt text

¡ 10K ! excelente Well done,Frank.I've enjoyed meeting you on Skype.

5 Vote

Quiero Decirte ... Felicidades..... Te deseo lo mejor!...

alt text

5 Vote

Congratulations on your 10K, Paco!!!!

alt text

  • My word Ken how did you know? Muchas gracias por todo hermano! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Marines in dress blues always get my vote Ken! - amykay Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Being a Marine gives us a special dispensation from the "dunce corner" - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Thanks Amy and Paco, I don't think you have to worry about the dunce corner. - 00d7cd75 Apr 1, 2011 flag
5 Vote

Orale compa Paco, ¡una otra ocasión para tomar! Jaja, y tambien, qué irónico que cumplimos el 10k alrededor del mismo tiempo. Vamos a celebrar...

  • hacemos una fiesta en fin de semana, you have been a help to me along the way, Gracias! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • love the pics. - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
5 Vote

Bien hecho Paco! Adelante hacía 50K!

alt text

  • Oye Joe iT should only be, Thank you for all you do for me and the group! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
5 Vote

Hey, I told you that you were going to be there soon, however I know that your best achievement is the great improvement you've done with your Spanish, you are a very dedicated and disciplined learner and that's what makes you be that good. Keep improving and contributing everything you can to this comunity, you are a great support and help to both English and Spanish students, thanks for your work and:

alt text

  • Jeje Dakie , if you only knew the truth, I am hardheaded and stubborn, but you help keep me on track Mil Gracias por tus pensiamentos! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
4 Vote

alt text

4 Vote

¡Enhorabuena Paco! Para llegar a 10k.

alt text

  • Gracias por tus pensiamentos Wansell, love the pic. - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
4 Vote

íQué estupendo, Paco! *íFelicitaciones en tu gran éxito y tanto rápido, amigo, porque ya has llegado a 10K puntos de reputación!wink smile grin

Muchas gracias por todas tus contribuciones y ayuda aquí en SpanishDict grin

  • Gracial Feliz, this would just not be possible without members lile you! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • That's very gracious and kind of you to say so, Paco:) - FELIZ77 Mar 31, 2011 flag
4 Vote

Paco, I know you´re out there somewhere celebrating in fine fashion - as you should be.

Congratulations on a swift rise to the 10K club!

alt text

  • I fixed your broken image. The url had a blank and needed tinyurl.com to fix it. - pesta Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Thanks, pesta. After 4 attempts, I finally found another image without even knowing about the blank. That´s really good to know! - JulianChivi Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • My God Julian it is Chihuahua!! That looks like Cerro Colonel. Gracias Julian Your contributions are always a guide for me! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
4 Vote

Más rapido que una bala.... Enhorabuena Frank, nos veremos en Skippy

alt text

  • HoHoHo It should only be so! Thank you for your thoughts and encouragement, Remember it is all of you that guide us ! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
4 Vote

Congratulations paco

Thought you would like some dancing girls

Photobucket

Oruro festival (Bolivia)

  • Por supesto Ian, that with a good glass of tequila to celebrate, Mil gracias! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Wow ! That looks like our Marianne in the front, what a talented young girl she is , I am in love again ! - ray76 Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • It is M .............. but she told me not to tell anyone ooops ! :) - ian-hill Mar 31, 2011 flag
4 Vote

I got you a pair of beautiful tigers to celebrate, but they escaped. Sorry!

alt text

  • Jejej rabbit, they are hiding under the bed with copretarito! gracis por eso! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

Great job and congratulations on attaining this goal!

  • Muchas gracias Timmy, I wont be long before we will be congratulating you! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

Congrats Pictures, Images and Photos

Wow! That was quick! Great job, Paco.

  • Tu eres parcialmente cupable Leatha! Gracias! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

Congratulatons on reaching 10K Paco. I have enjoyed talking to you on Skype and reading your posts.

  • Gracias Ron , igualmente, Soon the light will be shining on YOU my friend. - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

These points don't come easily ..!

..you deserve this celebration..!

  • Gracias, Sv2 but it would not have happened withou all of you!! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

¡Enhorabuena, paco... !!

Thanks for good helps. Keep up the good work !!!

alt text

alt text

alt text

alt text

  • And to you Fidalgo, its the spirit of learning and you are part of that spirit Thank you!! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

Enhorabuena Paco! We salute you!

alt text

alt text

  • Ah! memories of those times , gracias por tus pensiamentos Amykay! - pacofinkler Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • The soldiers look they are stilts and wearing skirts. :)) - ian-hill Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • ROFL.. I have to agree with Ian. By the way, it's not nice to hotlink unauthorized copyrighted material. jajaja... - DJ_Huero Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • Aye, que tonta... - amykay Mar 31, 2011 flag
  • No idea what youre talking about DJ.... :)) - amykay Mar 31, 2011 flag
3 Vote

alt text

Congratulations, Paco smile

2 Vote

Buen trabajo Frank!!

alt text

Y muchisimas gracias por tu ayuda con mis pronunciación!!! (Y por favor, cuando lees esto, finge que estoy hablando español perfecto!) jejejeje

alt text

We will have to talk again sometime soon on Skype!!

2 Vote

Congratulations, Paco!! Well done! alt text

1 Vote

Congratulations, Paco. I love the picture from your skype btw.

1 Vote

alt text

¡Felicidades y gracias por todo!

1 Vote

Congrats. You are one of the few people I have actually talked to on Skype. Your voice would be great on radio or tv. by the way in case you ever want to change careers. You are a very pleasant gentleman, and I am glad to have met you.

  • I just realized I have posted here before. Losing my mind is great, everything becomes new again. - dc-alien-z Apr 11, 2011 flag
  • That's OK, Dave. We all do these things once and a while... - sanlee Apr 11, 2011 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad