how do you say "ice tea" in spanish? Por favor | SpanishDict Answers
report this ad
1 Vote

for comidas y bebidas yo no se how to say ice tea in spanish and can someone help please? thank you.

  • Posted Mar 30, 2011
  • | 6905 views
  • | link
  • | flag

4 Answers

1 Vote

Té helado and regular tea is just Té

1 Vote

Ais tí tongue wink

0 Vote

"Té helado" is a common option, but I've heard many people using the English version (pronounced with Spanish accent, that is).

0 Vote

Té helado. Quise té helado en un restaurante la semana pasada y ¡no la puse recordar!

Answer this Question
report this ad