1 Vote

I was chatting with someone who mostly speaks spanish and they sent me an e-mail saying "quieres ser mi novia". Can you please tell me the translation in English?

  • Posted Mar 28, 2011
  • | 11669 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • haha i think it means 'i want to do my boyfriend' - MonicaB304 Mar 28, 2011 flag
  • Careful "novia" is used here to mean a bit more than girlfriend - more like fianceé - ian-hill Mar 28, 2011 flag
  • prometida - ian-hill Mar 28, 2011 flag

3 Answers

3 Vote

alt text

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

1 Vote

nevermind the other person was right...sorry!

1 Vote

Quieres ser mi novia means do you want to be my girlfriend

Answer this Question
Download our free app
Connect with SpanishDict
Comentarios