1

Votes

My friend used this word in a sentence but when I translate the word conte I get nothing, this is the sentence, "todo lo que conte es cierto", is it a misspelled word? What is he telling me?

  • Posted Mar 28, 2011
  • | 9687 views
  • | link

3 Answers

1

Votes

"conté" (1st pers preterit indacative of "contar").

Everything that I related (said) is true.

  • Mar 28, 2011
  • | Edited by samdie Mar 28, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

cuente? meaning "counts" ?

  • Mar 28, 2011
  • | link
0

Votes

I also get ... "all we have is true"

I've seem two different translations. I'm not sure why.

  • Mar 28, 2011
  • | link